PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

According to the provisions of the Spanish Organic Act regarding Personal Data Protection and Regulation (EU) 2016/679, in the event that an e-mail is sent to us, or that a data collection form is filled in, we inform you that the personal data given to us will be registered in the file for which ROLLDBOX GAMES, S.L. is responsible. The purpose of the same is to provide services, deal with the enquiry, and to send by any means including by e-mail, or other equivalent electronic communication, publicity or promotional information regarding products or services of the company, prior consent.

ROLLDBOX GAMES, S.L. declares that it has adopted all the necessary and relevant technical and organisational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk, taking into account the state of the art, the costs of implementation and the nature, scope, context and purposes of processing as well as the risk of varying likelihood and severity for the rights and freedoms of natural person, as established in the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and Spanish Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights

DEADLINES FOR THE PRESERVATION OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data provided will be stored as long as the contractual relationship is maintained, it is not requested to be deleted by the User and should not be deleted as it is necessary for the fulfillment of a legal obligation or for legal exercise of rights.

If the User revokes his consent or exercises the restriction of processing or cancellation rights, his personal data will be kept available to the Administration of Justice during the legally established deadlines to attend to the possible responsibilities arising from the treatment of the same.

LAWFULNESS OF PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

ROLLDBOX GAMES, S.L. is entitled to carry out the processing of personal data on the basis that:

o The client has provided their personal data for pre-contractual or contractual relations.

o The user or client has provided informed consent for the sending of commercial communications, for the installation of tracking systems that inform about navigation habits according to the Cookies Policy, or for the sending of the required information through contact forms.

o There are legal obligations that require the processing of personal data, according to the services provided.

TRANSFERS AND RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA

All the transfers indicated below are necessary for the fulfillment of the aforementioned purposes, or are carried out in compliance with a legal obligation. Personal data may be transferred to:

o Public Administrations and the Administration of Justice.

o IT service providers, including computer-based cloud computing services.

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

Users / clients may exercise their rights of access, rectification or cancellation, restriction of processing, objection, portability, and object to automated individual decision-making to ROLLDBOX GAMES, S.L.

Likewise, they may revoke their consent in case they have granted it for a specific purpose, being able to modify their preferences at all times.

They can be exercised by means of a written communication indicating the reason for their request, together with a copy of their ID, addressed  through the email: info@rolldbox.com or at the following address: Aragó, 180 5º2º, 08011 Barcelona (Spain). The User is informed that he/she can address any type of complaint regarding personal data protection to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection https://www.aepd.es/es, the Spanish State Supervisory Authority.

CHILDREN`S DATA

According to the provisions of the Spanish Organic Law regarding Personal Data Protection and Regulation (EU) 2016/679, our company will not collect or process personal data of children under 16.

If the child is under 16 years of age, such treatment shall only be considered if express authorization of his parents or lawful responsible.

PERSONAL DATA OF THIRD PARTIES

In the event that the personal data provided belong to a third party, the User guarantees that he has informed the third party of this Privacy Policy and has obtained his authorization to provide his data to ROLLDBOX GAMES, S.L. for the purposes indicated. It also guarantees that the data provided are accurate and up to date, being responsible for any damages, direct or indirect, that could be caused as a result of breach of such obligation. ROLLDBOX shall be exempted from any liability arising from the aforementioned user’s actions.

WORK WITH US / CURRICULUM

According to the provisions of the Spanish Organic Law regarding Personal Data Protection and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 any candidate which provide us personal data, consent is given by a clear affirmative act establishing a freely given, and consent cover all processing activities carried out for the same purpose or purposes. Candidate will be able to request a copy of his or her data, provided in a structured, commonly used.

We just store personal data kept up to date, so in any case your information is stored up to 24 months, data will be erased or block to prevent reading.

Our company has a strict privacy policy with applicants who send their CV. For this reason we inform you, that your personal data is stored in a registered file for which our company is responsible. Your data has been stored to enable ROLLDBOX GAMES, S.L., to deal with recruitment process and carry out your professional offer. The purpose of processing your data is to manage your job application and the possible selection process, which may include your participation in various selection tests.

Your Data can be transferred to recruiting agencies and temporary employment agencies, enabling you to participate in other personnel selection opportunities. If your Data is incorrect, please let us know in writing, in order for us to correct it. You have 30 days to refuse, otherwise your consent will be assumed. You have the rights of access, rectification or cancellation, restriction of processing, objection, portability, and object to automate individual decision-making, in accordance with those established in the Data Protection Law, at the contact information mentioned above..

CONTENTS

ROLLDBOX GAMES, S.L. will not be responsible for infringements of intellectual property or industrial rights of third parties originating from the inclusion in the website of trademarks, business names, industrial designs, patents, designs, texts, photographs, graphics, logos, icons or software corresponding to third parties who, when including them in the website, have declared they are the title owners of the same.

The user is obliged to use the contents of the website in a conscientious, correct and legal manner and undertakes:

a) Not to use the contents for objectives or purposes contrary to the law, to public morals and to normal customs or public order.

b) Not to reproduce, copy, distribute, allow public access by whatever means of public communication, transform or modify the contents, unless the corresponding authorization from the title owner thereof has been given.

c) Not to use the contents of the website to send publicity, communications for purposes of direct sales or for any other commercial purpose, unsolicited messages sent to a multitude of people regardless of its purpose, and to abstain from marketing or divulging such information in any way.

In the event of any kind of dispute, both parties will try to come to a friendly agreement. If this is not possible the Courts of Barcelona will have jurisdiction to deal with the case and the parties will not have recourse to any other jurisdiction for the purposes of legal action.

WHO DO NOT AGREE WITH THIS POLICY MUST NOT INTRODUCE ANY DATA INTO THIS WEBSITE OR ACCESS THE CONTENT OF THIS WEBSITE.

Date of publication of the latest version of the privacy policy (27/01/2021)